General Information

Visa Regulations:


All delegates visiting Thailand must be in possession of valid passports or travel documents endorsed and valid for Thailand.
Passport holders from 42 countries do not require a visa when entering Thailand for tourism purposes if their stay in the Kingdom does not exceed 30 days. It is recommended, however, that enquiries regarding visa and entry regulations should be made to the Royal Thai Embassy or Consulate nearest to you before your departure.

For information on visa application, please visit: Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Thailand.

Official Carrier:

thai_s