Invited Speakers


|Speaker Registration| |Preparation of Extended Abstract| |Instruction for Presentations|

Confirmed Invited Speakers (partial list)

Keynote Speaker:

J. Michael Bishop (Nobel Laureate, U.S.A.)

Other Invited Speakers and Chairpersons:

Gemma Alderton(U.S.A.)
William W. Au(P.R. China)
Dennis A. Ausiello(U.S.A.)
Herman N. Autrup(Denmark)
Udai Banerji(U.K.)
Hans Bäumler(Germany)
Paolo Boffetta(U.S.A.)
Patricia A. Buffler(U.S.A.)
Kevin Burgess(U.S.A.)
Ananda M. Chakrabarty(U.S.A.)
David Yu-Kai Chen(South Korea)
Gwen W. Collman(U.S.A.)
Merete A. Eggesbø(Norway)
Oliver Fetzer(U.S.A.)
Lynn G. Feun(U.S.A.)
Yuman Fong(U.S.A.)
Norbert Frank(Germany)
Eva Frei(Germany)
Rebecca C. Fry(U.S.A.)
Timothy W. Gant(U.K.)
Peter R.C. Gascoyne(U.S.A.)
Joseph H. Graziano(U.S.A.)
John D. Groopman(U.S.A.)
Curtis C. Harris(U.S.A.)
Denis L. Henshaw(U.K.)
Zdenko Herceg(IARC, France)
Peter Hokland(Denmark)
Ciro Isidoro(Italy)
Ora Israel(Israel)
S. Percy Ivy(U.S.A.)
Edwin M. Kania, Jr.(U.S.A.)
Jun Kanno(Japan)
Bernd Kaina(Germany)
Kyoung-Woong Kim(South Korea)
Jos Kleinjans(The Netherlands)
David S.Q. Koh(Brunei Darussalam)
Abraham Kuten(Israel)
Christopher A. Loffredo(U.S.A.)
Melissa McDiarmid(U.S.A.)
Myron A. Mehlman(U.S.A.)
Enrico Mihich(U.S.A.)
Apiwat Mutirangura(Thailand)
Panida Navasumrit(Thailand)
Maria P. Neira (WHO, Geneva)
David J. Newman (U.S.A.)
Irene O.L. Ng(Hong Kong)
Dao Minh Nguyen (U.S.A.)
Nikolay E. Nifantiev(Russia)
Carl D. Novina(U.S.A.)
Mark D. Pegram(U.S.A.)
Samlee Plianbangchang(WHO, SEARO)
Elio Riboli(U.K.)
Knut Ringen(U.S.A.)
Michael Rosenblatt(U.S.A.)
Michael Rossbach(Singapore)
Debasish Roychowdhury(U.S.A.)
Khunying Mathuros Ruchirawat(Thailand)
Leona D. Samson(U.S.A.)
Ram Sasisekharan(U.S.A.)
Niramol Savaraj(U.S.A.)
Paul Schimmel(U.S.A.)
Dieter Schrenk(Germany)
Ronald C. Shank(U.S.A.)
Zachary H. Shriver(U.S.A.)
Peter Sicinski(U.S.A.)
Jay S. Siegel(Switzerland)
Allan H. Smith(U.S.A.)
Morando Soffritti (Italy)
Virote Sriuranpong(Thailand)
Vernon E. Steele(U.S.A.)
Kurt Straif(IARC, France)
Ludwig G. Strauss(Germany)
William A. Suk(U.S.A.)
Young-Joon Surh(South Korea)
M.R. Jisnuson Svasti(Thailand)
Tawesak Tanwandee(Thailand)
Frank Thévenod(Germany)
Apinya Thiantanawat(Thailand)
Erik J. Tokar(U.S.A.)
James E. Trosko (U.S.A.)
Andreas Trumpp(Germany)
Xin Wei Wang(U.S.A.)
Medhi Wangpaichitr(U.S.A.)
Joseph L. Wiemels(U.S.A.)
Christopher P. Wild(IARC, France)
Ian A. Wilson(U.S.A.)
Robert H. Wiltrout(U.S.A.)
Gerald N. Wogan (U.S.A.)
Zhao-Lin Xia(P.R. China)
Kurt S. Zänker(Germany)